2023 |
|
|
September |
2nd: |
RECORDING; Kevin Kaska: Chamber Music Volume 2; Silent Zoo Studios; Glendale, CA |
|
29th: |
CHAMBER; Thies Consort; with violinist Kerenza Peacock, violist Andrew Duckles, and cellist Charlie Tyler; Brahms and Schumann Piano Quartets; South Bay Chamber Music Society; Harbor College Music Building, Wilmington, CA; 8 PM |
|
|
|
October |
1st: |
CHAMBER; Thies Consort; with violinist Kerenza Peacock, violist Andrew Duckles, and cellist Charlie Tyler; Brahms and Schumann Piano Quartets; South Bay Chamber Music Society; Pacific Unitarian Church; 3 PM
|
|
21st: |
CONCERTO; Beethoven: Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58; Central Oregon Symphony; Michael Gesme, conductor; Bend High School Auditorium, Bend, OR; 7:30 PM |
|
22nd: |
CONCERTO; Beethoven: Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58; Central Oregon Symphony; Michael Gesme, conductor; Bend High School Auditorium, Bend, OR; 2:00 PM |
|
|
|
November |
11th: |
RECORDING; Danaë Xanthe Vlasse: "Mythologies II"; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; Abbey Road Studios, London, ENGLAND |
|
|
|
December |
16th: |
CONCERTO; Prokofiev: Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 16; San Bernardino Symphony; Anthony Parnther, conductor; California Theater, San Bernardino, CA; 7:30 PM |
|
|
|
2024 |
|
|
|
|
|
January |
14th: |
RECITAL; Second Sundays at Two; with violinist Kerenza Peacock; music of Debussy and Fauré; Rolling Hills United Methodist Church; Rolling Hills Estates, CA; 2 PM
|
February |
10th: |
CONCERTO; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18; Orchestra Nova LA; Ivan Shulman, conductor; Mount Olive Lutheran Church, Santa Monica, CA; 8:00 PM |
|
24th: |
CONCERTO; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58; Santa Maria Philharmonic; Michael Nowak, conductor; Grace Baptist Church, Santa Maria, CA; 7:30 PM |
|
|
|
March |
14th: |
BLUE LANDSCAPES LIVE IN CONCERT; Blue Landscapes with guest bassist, Zac Matthews; Westerbeck Recital Hall, Pasadena City College; Pasadena, CA; 12:00 PM |
|
17th: |
CHAMBER; with violinist Kerenza Peacock; music of Debussy, Prokofiev, and Fauré; South Pasadena Library Restoration Concerts; South Pasadena, CA; 4:00 PM |
|
|
|
April |
6th: |
ORCHESTRAL; Danaë Xanthe Vlasse's Andromeda; with sopranos Hila Plitmann and Sangeeta Kaur; Allen Philharmonic Orchestra; Allen HS Performing Arts Center, Allen, TX; 7:30 PM |
|
12th: |
ORCHESTRAL; Saint Saëns' Organ Symphony No. 3; Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra; Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA; 8:00 PM
|
|
13th: |
ORCHESTRAL; Saint Saëns' Organ Symphony No. 3; Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra; Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA; 2:00 PM
|
|
14th: |
ORCHESTRAL; Saint Saëns' Organ Symphony No. 3; Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra; Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, CA; 2:00 PM
|
|
28th: |
CONCERTO; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18; Peninsula Symphony; David Cubek, conductor; Redondo Union High School Auditorium, Redondo Beach, CA; time TBA |
|
|
|
May |
4th: |
CONCERTO; Clara Schumann: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 7; California Symphony; Donato Cabrera, conductor; The Lesher Center for the Arts, Walnut Creek, CA; 7:30 PM
|
|
5th: |
CONCERTO; Clara Schumann: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 7; California Symphony; Donato Cabrera, conductor; The Lesher Center for the Arts, Walnut Creek, CA; 4:00 PM |
|
|
|
November |
1st: |
CONCERTO;Beethoven: Concerto No. 3 in C minor, Op.37; St. Matthews Music Guild; Dwayne Milburn, conductor; St. Matthews Church, Pacific Palisades, CA; 8:00 PM |
Highlights of previous seasons |
Last updated: March 2024 |